West Babylon Alumni Foundation
10 Farmingdale Road
West Babylon, NY 11704
wbalumni@wbschools.org

The only Official Site for the West Babylon Alumni Foundation

If you wish to post a communication on this website, please e-mail your request to wbalumni@wbschools.org prior to the next scheduled Alumni meeting for approval.

Scholarships

The West Babylon Alumni Foundation is proud to announce the 2012 Scholarship recipients. To be eligible, one or both parents must be a West Babylon alumni.

2016 scholarship recipients:

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Scholarship

 Miss Alexandra Capobianco

 Miss Alissa Collora

 Miss Jennifer Melfi

 Miss Toni Pastore

 Miss Erin Galvin-Santarpia

 Miss Julianne Sullivan

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Tony Cannizzaro Scholarship

 Miss Sarah Capobianco

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Raymond M. Meisenheimer Memorial Scholarship

 Mr. Justin Leeb

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Helmer Petersen Memorial Scholarship

 Miss Madison Milito - 2 year school

 Mr. Justin Leeb - 4 year school

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Frank Taplin Scholarship

 Miss Kelsie Gering

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Richard J. Doyle Memorial Scholarship:

 Miss Marlana Krulish

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Edward S. De Iulio Memorial Scholarship

 Miss Madison Milito

West Babylon Alumni Foundation PFC Salvatore Armato Memorial Scholarship

 Mr. Luke Bianco

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Paul O’Brien Memorial Scholarship

 Miss Jillian Schivone

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Class of 1986 Memorial Scholarship

 Mr. Luke Bianco

 Miss Elizabeth Bisson

 Mr. Jack Greer

 Miss Allison Thiel

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Bernard “Bunny” Brennan Classic Scholarship

 Mr. Luke Bianco

 Miss Elizabeth Bisson 

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Lucy Proto Memorial Scholarship

 Miss Erin Galvin-Santarpia

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Thomas N. Lorito Memorial Scholarship

 Mr. Luke Bianco

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Eagle Recreation Camp Scholarship

 Mr. Alexander Barrett

 Miss Leana Bein

 Mr. Luke Bianco

 Miss Angeline Meller

 Miss Emily O’Halloran

 Mr. Francesco Quintalino

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Ben Reyes Memorial Scholarship

 Miss Jessica Cozzi

 Miss Julia Furnari

West Babylon Alumni Foundation George S. Islinger Memorial Scholarship

 Miss Allyson Rebehn

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Anthony Cacciola Scholarship

 Miss Emily Edwards

 Miss Allison Thiel

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Marge Steiger Memorial Scholarship

 Miss Nicole McGovern

West Babylon Alumni Foundation John Zaruka Scholarship

 Miss Emily O’Halloran

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Jerry Schiffman Memorial Scholarship

 Miss Vanessa LaCascia

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Wally Alesse/Barry Titone

 Miss Jessica Capobianco

 

2015 scholarship recipients:

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Scholarship

Mr. Dominic DiBiase

Mr. Robert C. Gamba

Miss Cassie Anne Lazzaro

Miss Melissa A. Riback

Mr. Taylor Shannon

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Tony Cannizzaro Scholarship

Miss Alexa Lucchesse

Miss Rebecca Marmaroff

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Raymond M. Meisenheimer Memorial Scholarship

Mr. John J. Salamone

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Anthony Cacciola Scholarship:

Mr. Philip Dell’Isola

Miss Alexandria Toumbacaris

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Helmer Petersen Memorial Scholarship

Miss Alyssa Campbell - 2 year school

Mr. Anthony Lanfranchi - 4 year school

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Frank Taplin Scholarship

Miss Alyssa Campbell

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Richard J. Doyle Memorial Scholarship:

Miss Rebecca Marmaroff

West Babylon Alumni Foundation PFC Salvatore Armato Memorial Scholarship:

Mr. Taylor Shannon

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Bernard “Bunny” Brennan Classic Scholarship:

Mr. Anthony Lanfranchi

Miss Cassie Anne Lazzaro

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Class of 1986 Memorial Scholarship:

Miss Kolette Bodenmiller

Miss Alyssa Campbell

Miss Natalie Dimasi

Miss Nadine Doerbecker

Mr. Ryan Murray

West Babylon Alumni Foundation George S. Islinger Memorial Scholarship:

Mr. Adam Dell’Isola

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Edward S. De Iulio Memorial Scholarship:

Miss Alexa Lucchesse


West Babylon Alumni Foundation Lucy Proto Memorial Scholarship:

Miss Melissa A. Riback


West Babylon Alumni Foundation Thomas N. Lorito Memorial Scholarship:

Miss Cassie Anne Lazzaro


West Babylon Alumni Foundation Eagle Recreation Camp Scholarship:

Mr. Geovanny Amaya

Miss Amanda Hennessy

Miss Erin Kenney

Mr. Michael Leone

Mr. Nicholas Leone

Miss Melissa A. Riback

Mr. Taylor Shannon

Miss Winnie Wong

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Ben Reyes Memorial Scholarship:

Miss Kolette Bodenmiller


West Babylon Alumni Foundation Paul O’Brien Memorial Scholarship:

Miss Melissa A. Riback


West Babylon Alumni Foundation Marge Steiger Memorial Scholarship:

Miss Nadine Doerbecker

 

2014 scholarship recipients:

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Scholarship

Miss Meagan Frank

Miss Regina Hirshkowitz

Miss Dana Konik

Mr. Andrew D. Leeb

Miss Paige Retaleato

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Tony Cannizzaro Scholarship

Mr. Ryan Flanagan

Miss Reed Salanitri

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Raymond M. Meisenheimer Memorial Scholarship

Mr. Ryan Salanitri

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Class of 1973 Scholarship

Mr. Raymond Rivera

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Helmer Petersen Memorial Scholarship

Mr. Ryan Salanitri - 2 year school

Miss Kayla Williams - 4 year school

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Frank Taplin Scholarship

Miss Carly Murphy

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Richard J. Doyle Memorial Scholarship

Miss Sarah Bianco       

West Babylon Alumni Foundation PFC Salvatore Armato Memorial Scholarship

Miss Chelsea Lewis

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Bernard “Bunny” Brennan Classic Scholarship

Mr. Ryan Flanagan

Miss Alexandra Martocci

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Class of 1986 Memorial Academic Scholarship

Mr. Andrew D. Leeb

Mr. Ryan Salanitri

West Babylon Alumni Foundation George S. Islinger Memorial Scholarship

Mr. John Modica

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Edward S. De Iulio Memorial Scholarship

Miss Sarah Buturla

Miss Anna Pacult

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Lucy Proto Memorial Scholarship

Miss Alexandra Martocci

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Thomas N. Lorito Memorial Scholarship

Miss Sarah Bianco                                                                            

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Eagle Recreation Camp Scholarship

Miss Annabelle Kalland

Miss Erin Reilly

Miss Josette Santana

Miss Tara Smith

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Ben Reyes Memorial Scholarship

Mr. Andrew D. Leeb

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Paul O’Brien Memorial Scholarship

Mr. Douglas M. D’Errico

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Albert J. Ritacco Memorial Scholarship

Mr. Michael Gorman

Mr. Michael Schneider

 

 

2013 scholarship recipients:

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Scholarship

Mr. Joseph Campbell
Miss Bianca Latragna
Miss Heather Lian
Mr. Thomas E. Rhatigan, III

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Tony Cannizzaro Scholarship

Mr. Joseph Meighan

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Raymond M. Meisenheimer Memorial Scholarship

Miss Jessica Leeb

West Babylon Alumni Foundation/Class of 1962 SuperStorm Sandy Scholarship

Miss Jordan Musante
Miss Jessica Prager

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Helmer Petersen Memorial Scholarship

Miss Lauren Marciano - 4 year school
Miss Francesca Deantonio - 2 year school

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Frank Taplin Scholarship

Miss Sarah Bosworth

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Richard J. Doyle Memorial Scholarship

Miss Taylor Buscemi

West Babylon Alumni Foundation PFC Salvatore Armato Memorial Scholarship

Miss Kathleen Tonnesen

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Bernard “Bunny” Brennan Classic Scholarship

Miss Kerrin Toner

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Class of 1986 Memorial Academic Scholarship

Miss Heather Egan
Miss Michelle Konik

 

2012 Scholarship Recipients

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Scholarship

  • Justin Fitzpatrick
  • Deandra Livoti
  • Stacie McGann
  • Jamie Nankervis

 Bernard "Bunny" Brennan Classic Scholarships

  • Paul Chiappone
  • Gaetano Innamorato

The Tony Cannizzaro Scholarships

  • Mark Carr
  • Jennifer Hirshkowitz
  • Samuel Schmid

The Class of 1961 Academic Scholarships

  • Sydney Davino
  • Allison Lazzaro

The Class of 1986 Memorial Academic Scholarships

  • Ashley Marinello
  • Rachel Mercorella

Richard J. Doyle Memorial Scholarship

  • Rachel Mercorella

Paul O'Brien Memorial Scholarship

  • Megan Ossmann

The Albert J. Rittaco Scholarships

  • Tyler Hartmann
  • Michael Kata
  • Micahel Richardson
  • Reginald Robinson
  • Unique Ford

The Helmer Petersen Scholarships

  • Melissa Flaherty - 4 year school
  • Salina McAlvin - 2 year school

 

 

2011 Scholarship Recipients

West Babylon Alumni Foundation Scholarship

  • Kerry Clancy
  • Andrew Howard
  • Jamie Rizzi
  • Taylor Stone

The Tony Cannizzaro Scholarships

  • Amanda Birr
  • Amalia Drewes
  • Alexa Goebel

The Class of 1960 Scholarships

  • Christopher Betting
  • Melissa Prunzion
  • Amanda Birr
  • Thomas Walthers
  • Taylor Webb

The Albert J. Rittaco Scholarships

  • Daniel Apuzzo
  • Jeffry Orelien

The Helmer Petersen Scholarships

  • Amalia Drewes
  • Shane Salanitri